beyond.frontiers Benchmark

Run benchmark.exe from the game folder (or the "Benchmark" launch option in Steam), wait until the result window appears, then upload the file logs\benchmark.txt here. The score is the harmonic mean of the per-phase average FPS (each phase capped at 1000). Only results from the same game version and resolution are comparable.

Leaderboard

#NameScoreResolutionGPUCPURAMOSDate
1DexBeyond429.4 2560 x 1440AMD Radeon RX 9070 XTRyzen 9 7950X3D64GBWindows 112026-10-28
Phases
PhaseAvg FPS1% lowminms
1 Orbit2718.41000.0111.10.4
2 City flyover1150.2500.0125.00.9
3 City landing walk314.7200.0142.93.2
4 City fight (guards vs bandits)145.7111.119.66.9
5 City forecourt walk (dry)535.6333.3142.91.9
6 City forecourt walk (rain, puddle decals)969.2500.0142.91.0
7 Wilderness flyover1046.7333.3111.11.0
7b Wilderness landing walk519.6333.3200.01.9
7c Ocean flyover1274.2500.0125.00.8
8 UI windows (12 small)914.3500.0333.31.1
9 UI windows (40 medium)599.2333.3333.31.7
10 UI windows (120 mixed + full screen)381.2111.1100.02.6
13 Air flight, range x0.51702.5333.3111.10.6
13 Air flight, range x1.0748.3200.090.91.3
13 Air flight, range x1.5296.5142.983.33.4
13 Air flight, range x2.0137.083.371.47.3
2DexBeyond_Laptop134.3 1920 x 1080Quadro M2200Xeon E5-1505M v632GB ECCWindows 112026-10-28
Phases
PhaseAvg FPS1% lowminms
1 Orbit625.3333.3125.01.6
2 City flyover213.890.958.84.7
3 City landing walk122.883.362.58.1
4 City fight (guards vs bandits)62.550.08.916.0
5 City forecourt walk (dry)140.0100.083.37.1
6 City forecourt walk (rain, puddle decals)266.7125.083.33.8
7 Wilderness flyover169.083.371.45.9
7b Wilderness landing walk132.2111.183.37.6
7c Ocean flyover298.3111.190.93.4
8 UI windows (12 small)260.8166.7142.93.8
9 UI windows (40 medium)183.7142.9111.15.4
10 UI windows (120 mixed + full screen)120.171.462.58.3
13 Air flight, range x0.5179.9100.066.75.6
13 Air flight, range x1.0112.171.455.68.9
13 Air flight, range x1.580.855.650.012.4
13 Air flight, range x2.060.443.538.516.5

Upload a result

We store the name, the optional details above, the GPU name and the measured values. Your IP address is not stored, only a salted hash used to limit uploads per hour. On request we will remove an entry.